Kingswood Villas #3857436 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857436
No: 00019468 (by agent)

Tin Shui Wai Kingswood Villas [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(11-20|28/F),Block 10,Locwood, Middle Floor
Property For Sale By Public Auction

Schedule for flat viewing:
22/5(Fri)3-5pm
25/5(Mon)1-3pm

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Auction Property
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#48
View
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Open bid
Open bid 4.14 Millions + ( RMB 3.65 Millions + )
The auction will be held on Wednesday 27th May, 2026, from 15:00 to 17:00
Function Room, 2/F, Prudential Hotel, No.222 Nathan Road, Jordan, Kln.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.24 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
714 ft² ( 66.3 m²)
Unit Price: @5,798 ( RMB @54,967 /m² )
Saleable Area
551 ft² ( 51.2 m² )
Unit Price: @7,514 ( RMB @71,235 /m² )
Estate
Kingswood Villas LOCWOOD
New Territories Tin Shui Wai
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(11-20|28/F),BLOCK 10,LOCWOOD
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tin Wu Road
Chestwood Court Kingswood Villas, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tin Chung Court, Tin Wing Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tin Shui Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Other Auction Property Start From 27 May, 2026

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 1502-3, 15th Floor, No. 102 Austin Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, H.k.
Company License Number: C-013586
Sell: 37 Rental: 1
Aa Property Auctioneers Ltd.

Contact

Henry Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-042362

Tel:  852-94332xxx

May Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: E-038976

Tel:  852-93877xxx

Kingswood Villas - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $8,063
+ 41.9%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $8,501
+ 48.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $8,190
- 22.9%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
633ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $8,689
+ 202.2%
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,864
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $8,864
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
635ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,299
+ 120.8%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,524
+ 56.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
630ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $8,254
+ 76.3%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $9,365
+ 11.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.