Avignon #3848909 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848909
No: 00019439 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Avignon [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor,Tower 3,大廈, Middle Floor
Property For Sale By Public Auction

Schedule for flat viewing:
19/5(Tue)4-5pm
22/5(Fri)4-5pm
25/5(Mon)1-3pm

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Auction Property
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#140
View
Carpark
Garden view
Good view
Indoor Car Park
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Open bid
Open bid 12.5 Millions + ( RMB 11.07 Millions + )
The auction will be held on Wednesday 27th May, 2026, from 15:00 to 17:00
Function Room, 2/F, Prudential Hotel, No.222 Nathan Road, Jordan, Kln.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,002 ft² ( 186.0 m²)
Unit Price: @6,244 ( RMB @59,499 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,590 ft² ( 147.7 m² )
Unit Price: @7,862 ( RMB @74,917 /m² )
Estate
Avignon Building
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 3,大廈
Building age: 15 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Kwun Chui Road
18 Kwun Chui Road, Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
18 Kwun Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Avignon( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Other Auction Property Start From 27 May, 2026

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 1502-3, 15th Floor, No. 102 Austin Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon, H.k.
Company License Number: C-013586
Sell: 36 Rental: 1
Aa Property Auctioneers Ltd.

Contact

Henry Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-042362

Tel:  852-94332xxx

May Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: E-038976

Tel:  852-93877xxx

Avignon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $4,513
- 39.8%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,184
- 31.4%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,101ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $8,583
- 17.8%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $7,906
+ 15%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,577ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $7,990
- 28%
2026-04-01
Market Info
1,577ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $7,990
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
1,583ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $7,707
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
Carpark
2,465ft²
HKD$26.5 M
@ $10,751
- 25.3%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $7,880
+ 17.1%
2026-01-29
Market Info
698ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $7,880
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.