The Grandville #3857422 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857422
No: M351993353 (by agent)

Fotan The Grandville [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower A,Phase 1, Middle Floor
The Owner Is Willing To Sell; It Has Four Bedrooms, Two Suites, And Two Parking Spaces.

歡迎約睇,美聯物業張小姐:

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
low price
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#68
Carpark
View
City view
Good view
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,738 ft² ( 161.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,658 ( RMB @120,151 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,322 ft² ( 122.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,641 ( RMB @157,957 /m² )
Estate
The Grandville PHASE 1
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),TOWER A,PHASE 1
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Lok Kwai Path
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田樂景街2-18號銀禧薈3樓319舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 11 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Ina Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-598555

Tel:  852-59604xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Patrick Ho

Personal License Number: S-408904

Tel:  852-98596xxx

The Grandville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandville | Flat A, 9/F, Tower C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $13,590
+ 66.1%
The Grandville | Flat B, 19/F, Tower B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
+ 6.1%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
-
The Grandville | Flat D, 11/F, Tower D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $4,221
- 41.3%
The Grandville | Flat C, 13/F, Tower B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
+ 17.6%
The Grandville | Flat B, 8/F, Tower E
2026-03-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $12,958
+ 34.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
-
The Grandville | Flat E, 25/F, Tower B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
577ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
The Grandville | Flat C, 21/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $13,349
+ 29.8%
The Grandville | Flat A, 7/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $13,265
+ 53.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.