Discovery Park #3857024 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3857024
No: M300612858 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Discovery Park [Agency Ads]
High Floor(35-45|45/F),Block 1
High-Rise Bargain! Bank Valuation Soaring! Prime Property! Key Unit Available.

Specializing in a large number of high-quality properties in various districts, including new, used, and rental listings.
Experienced agents' confident choice, never to be overlooked.
One-stop, thoughtful, and professional rental and sales service
- Bank valuation
- Mortgage Assessment
- Legal Consultation
- Free agency service for transfer of ownership to immediate family members
Please feel free to call us anytime for any inquiries.
Midland Realty Discovery Park Branch
Midland Realty ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Golden Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#145
Swimming Pool View
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.87 Millions ( RMB 6.05 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
593 ft² ( 55.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,582 ( RMB @109,802 /m² )
Saleable Area
474 ft² ( 44.0 m² )
Unit Price: @14,489 ( RMB @137,361 /m² )
Estate
Discovery Park
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(35-45|45/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.398 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan
Mei Wan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 荃灣愉景新城購物商場3樓3006號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 2
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Qiu Jinlan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-489260

Tel:  852-98066xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sky Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-531820

Tel:  852-66202xxx

Sum Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-681385

Tel:  852-68570xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Chan Nang Yim Name Card

Personal License Number: S-154581

Tel:  852-93746xxx

Discovery Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
682ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $13,460
-
Discovery Park | Flat A, 40/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $13,600
+ 80%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,996
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $13,773
-
Discovery Park | Flat C, 21/F, Block 12
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,627
+ 0.3%
Discovery Park | Flat D, 17/F, Block 5
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
600ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $10,867
+ 34.7%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
648ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $14,120
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $13,155
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 13/F, Block 12
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$7.56 M
@ $12,558
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 15/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$7.41 M
@ $12,732
+ 166.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.