Capital Building #3856931 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856931

Wan Chai Capital Building [Landlord Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(10-19|19/F)
Capital Building

3 bedrooms, 2 toilets, open view, with 2 roofs, new deco, 1 minute walk to Wanchai.MTR ,2 lifts

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#108
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.78 Millions ( RMB 5.97 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.03 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
530 ft² ( 49.2 m²)
Unit Price: @12,792 ( RMB @121,273 /m² )
Saleable Area
439 ft² ( 40.8 m² )
Unit Price: @15,444 ( RMB @146,415 /m² )
Estate
Capital Building
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(10-19|19/F),Capital Building
Building age: 49 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$850
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.181 Lockhart Road
Fleming Road, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
O'brien Road, Gloucester Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Fleming Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Ms Leung

Tel:  852-56117xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
329ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $12,881
+ 13%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 308ft²
HKD$3.04 M
@ $9,870
-
2025-12-17
Land Registry
Gross 400ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $9,700
+ 7.2%
2025-11-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
259ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $11,969
- 31.1%
2025-11-17
Land Registry
Gross 308ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $8,766
+ 980%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
411ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,949
- 38.4%
2025-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
259ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,583
+ 361.5%
2024-08-29
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.28 M
-
2024-08-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $11,390
+ 72.4%
2024-06-12
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.6 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.