Residence Oasis #3856919 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856919
No: CH72940488 (by agent)

Hang Hau Residence Oasis [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|59/F),Tower 2
[Best Deal On A Three-Bedroom Apartment Above The Subway] Viewings Welcome!

[Genuine Source] Our top-notch team is attentive to your needs.
24-hour ON CALL. Please book a viewing now to see more great deals. We've scouted out properties in Tseung Kwan O, Kwun Tong, Lam Tin, Yau Tong, and Sai Kung for your comparison. We offer free shuttle service to show flats throughout Hong Kong!
Detailed explanation, meticulous analysis...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#51
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.5 Millions ( RMB 11.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,012 ft² ( 94.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,352 ( RMB @117,101 /m² )
Saleable Area
745 ft² ( 69.2 m² )
Unit Price: @16,779 ( RMB @159,071 /m² )
Estate
Residence Oasis
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|59/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.15 Pui Shing Road
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Nan Fung Plaza, Pui Shing Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15ab Metro Town Shopping Mall Tseung Kwan K
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 66 Rental: 21
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yuki

Personal License Number: S-524658

Tel:  852-51004xxx

Residence Oasis - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Residence Oasis | Flat E, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $16,714
+ 14.1%
Residence Oasis | Flat F, 17/F, Tower 6
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $15,873
+ 372.3%
Residence Oasis | Flat H, 46/F, Tower 7
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$13.08 M
@ $16,309
+ 217.6%
Residence Oasis | Flat D, 32/F, Tower 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
509ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $16,071
+ 9.2%
Residence Oasis | Flat A, 29/F, Tower 7
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $13,786
+ 116%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $16,714
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $16,837
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
802ft²
HKD$13.08 M
@ $16,309
-
Residence Oasis | Flat F, 30/F, Tower 5
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $15,510
+ 153.3%
Residence Oasis | Flat C, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $15,839
+ 183.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.