No: CI63602861 (by agent)
| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 8.98 Millions
( RMB 7.92 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.69 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Saleable Area |
334 ft² ( 31.0 m² )
Unit Price: @26,886 ( RMB @255,204 /m² )
|
| Estate |
The Avenue Phase 2
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit L,High Floor(38-48|48/F),TOWER 2,PHASE 1
Building age: 12 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South
|
| Floor zone |
High Floor
|
| Room and Bathroom |
Studio
1 Bathroom
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
200 Queen's Road East
|
|
Amoy Street, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
The Avenue
|
Flat L, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19 Land Registry |
334ft² |
HKD$7.42 M
@
$22,210
|
- 0.9% |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat F, 20/F, Tower 5
2026-05-19 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
587ft² |
HKD$14.64 M
@
$24,937
|
+ 38.3% |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat D, 32/F, Tower 2
2026-05-19 Land Registry |
339ft² |
HKD$8.5 M
@
$25,074
|
- 1.2% |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat E, 21/F, Tower 5
2026-05-19 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
658ft² |
HKD$17.4 M
@
$26,444
|
+ 44.8% |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat G, 43/F, Tower 2
2026-05-13 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
931ft² |
HKD$35 M
@
$37,594
|
+ 40% |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat E, Middle, Tower 3, Phase 2
2026-05-13 Market Info 1 Room |
447ft² |
HKD$11.5 M
@
$25,727
|
- |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat E, Middle, Tower 3, Phase 2
2026-05-13 Market Info 1 Room |
447ft² |
HKD$11.5 M
@
$25,727
|
- |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat E, Middle, Tower 5, Phase 1
2026-05-12 Market Info 3 Rooms |
658ft² |
HKD$17.4 M
@
$26,444
|
- |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat E, Middle, Tower 5, Phase 1
2026-05-12 Market Info 3 Rooms |
658ft² |
HKD$17.4 M
@
$26,444
|
- |
|
The Avenue
|
Flat C, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-05-07 Land Registry 1 Room |
441ft² |
HKD$11 M
@
$24,943
|
+ 34.2% |
|
|
|
| kakaleung512 | |
| Hello%20Leung%20Yuk%20Chu%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20The%20Avenue%20Sell%20HKD%248.98%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3856822%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3856822%3Ft%3D1779336099%20%20 | |