Chevalier Garden #3856167 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856167
No: 008318 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Chevalier Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(G-9|20/F),Block 3, Middle Floor
[Expert On Home Ownership Scheme!] Cheapest 3-Bedroom Apartment In The Area! Highly Sought-After #Wa

Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) flats available in Market 2, 80% Green Form and 80% White Form HOS 2, 30-year mortgage available. Located near Tai Shui Hang Station on Tuen Ma Line, well-equipped with shopping malls and convenient transportation. School network 89. Cheapest property in the district. Highly sought-after along the railway line. Spacious 3-bedroom apartment. Inquiries welcome!
***Welcome to call/Whatsapp for inquiries***
Wang Sheng:

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#205
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.68 Millions ( RMB 3.25 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
667 ft² ( 62.0 m²)
Unit Price: @5,517 ( RMB @52,428 /m² )
Saleable Area
590 ft² ( 54.8 m² )
Unit Price: @6,237 ( RMB @59,270 /m² )
Estate
Chevalier Garden
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(G-9|20/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.2 Hang Shun Street
Chevalier Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden, A Kung Kok Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 220 Rental: 3
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Jin Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-486738

Tel:  852-67563xxx

Chevalier Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chevalier Garden | Flat F, 14/F, Block 4
2026-05-19
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $8,727
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat C, 14/F, Block 8
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,430
+ 35.7%
Chevalier Garden | Flat D, 14/F, Block 17
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $8,034
+ 108%
Chevalier Garden | Flat G, Block 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,614
+ 291.3%
Chevalier Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Block 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 540ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,556
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat E, 9/F, Block 15
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$2.53 M
@ $5,216
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat A, 16/F, Block 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,375
- 20%
Chevalier Garden | Flat H, Block 14
2026-04-21
Land Registry
484ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,810
+ 89%
Chevalier Garden | Flat K, 13/F, Block 7
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $8,192
- 2.2%
Chevalier Garden | Flat J, 17/F, Block 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,082
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.