Chevalier Garden

Chevalier Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,803 +7.93%
Volume
24 cases
Profit Ratio
46%
Loss Ratio
13%
Year Turnover Rate
2.4%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,343
Listing Price
HKD$2.98 M - HKD$5.4 M 19units For Sale
@5,743 - @9,137
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Chevalier Garden Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-09-01, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$29.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.4%
Rental activity
0%
Rental Price
HKD$13,500 - HKD$13,500 2units Rental
@31 - @31

Chevalier Garden Sold Price Trend

Chevalier Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chevalier Garden | Flat F, 14/F, Block 4
2026-05-19
Land Registry
479ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $8,727
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat C, 14/F, Block 8
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
591ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $6,430
+ 35.7%
Chevalier Garden | Flat D, 14/F, Block 17
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
595ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $8,034
+ 108%
Chevalier Garden | Flat G, Block 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
591ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $7,614
+ 291.3%
Chevalier Garden | Flat F, 15/F, Block 10
2026-05-08
Land Registry
Gross 540ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $7,556
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat E, 9/F, Block 15
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 485ft²
HKD$2.53 M
@ $5,216
-
Chevalier Garden | Flat A, 16/F, Block 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
597ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,375
- 20%
Chevalier Garden | Flat H, Block 14
2026-04-21
Land Registry
484ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $7,810
+ 89%
Chevalier Garden | Flat K, 13/F, Block 7
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $8,192
- 2.2%
Chevalier Garden | Flat J, 17/F, Block 3
2026-04-15
Land Registry
Gross 547ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,082
-
Loading...

Chevalier Garden Listings

Save Item

Information

Chevalier Garden is located at 2 Hang Shun Street, Ma On Shan, New Territories. The developer is THE HA / CHEVALIER, the Occupation date starts from June 1987. It consists of 17 buildings with a total of 3,942 residential units, with salesable area from 429 to 725 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Chevalier Garden. POA School Net is 89, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
17 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
4010 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
parking lot; shopping mall; swimming pool

Chevalier Garden Agency Company

Shop 13, G/f, Kam Tai Shopping Centre, Kam Tai Court, Ma On Shan
For sell 744
For lease 65
馬鞍山恆信街2號富安花園7a-b 地舖
For sell 20
For lease 4
Shop 9a, G/f, Chevalier Garden, Ma On Shan
For sell 8
For lease 3

Map

Chevalier Garden Map
Chevalier Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden, A Kung Kok Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Chevalier Garden Kam Fung Court
Built 40 30
Total Unit 4,010 5,552
AVG Price HKD$7,803 HKD$8,783
Changed +7.93% -0.63%
Volume 24 cases 26 cases
Profit Ratio 46% 81%
Loss Ratio 13% 19%
Turnover Rate 2.4% 1.4%
Listing Price HKD$2.98 M - HKD$5.4 M HKD$3.98 M - HKD$7.28 M
Rental $29.0 $33.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.4% ~ 4.6%
Rental activity 0% 0.1%