The Arch #3856092 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856092
No: M200092899 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Arch [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-15|80/F),Block 2A
Quiet Apartment With Beautiful Views Near High-Speed Rail Station And Subway Station, Now For Sale.

Property with good feng shui is up for sale

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#34
Elegant
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 36 Millions ( RMB 31.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$18 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,270 ft² ( 118.0 m²)
Unit Price: @28,346 ( RMB @269,062 /m² )
Saleable Area
934 ft² ( 86.8 m² )
Unit Price: @38,544 ( RMB @365,862 /m² )
Estate
The Arch
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-15|80/F),BLOCK 2A
Building age: 20 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 91 Austin Rd, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 3 Rental: 3
Midland Reality

Contact

Helen Chen Name Card

Personal License Number: S-646180

Tel:  852-96922xxx

Tel:  86-15017970xxx

The Arch - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$17.46 M
@ $31,861
+ 20.4%
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$12.98 M
@ $30,905
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
960ft²
HKD$30.5 M
@ $31,771
+ 123.3%
2026-05-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,103ft²
HKD$48.88 M
@ $44,316
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $29,570
+ 209.7%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
548ft²
HKD$20.5 M
@ $37,409
- -
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
395ft²
HKD$12.5 M
@ $31,646
+ 100%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
518ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $35,714
- 14%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
420ft²
HKD$14.15 M
@ $33,690
+ 148.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,017ft²
HKD$50 M
@ $49,164
+ 114.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.