The Arles #3856088 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856088
No: CD79256705 (by agent)

Fotan The Arles [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(5-16|51/F),Tower 5
Next To Fo Tan Station, 2 Bedrooms With A Terrace, Extremely Rare.

Best Buy, Large estate, large shopping center, rare in the market, convenient transportation, with good floor plan, New apartment with club house

Apartment
Apartment
Centralcon Invest
Golden Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#148
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.2 Millions ( RMB 8.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
475 ft² ( 44.1 m² )
Unit Price: @19,368 ( RMB @183,616 /m² )
Estate
The Arles
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(5-16|51/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Au Pui Wan Street
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wo Liu Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Fo Tan, Shatin
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 30 Rental: 11
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Paul Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-511545

Tel:  852-93170xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Arles - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,277
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $17,355
+ 2.9%
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.96 M
@ $19,169
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,609
- 21.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $19,938
+ 1.7%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
676ft²
HKD$12.7 M
@ $18,787
+ 0.3%
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,867
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,087
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,879
- 11.1%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,645ft²
HKD$46.1 M
@ $28,024
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.