The Carmel #3856076 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856076
No: M035099 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Carmel [Agency Ads]
House, Whole Block
The Carmel

Low-density luxury residence in a prime location with exceptional privacy. Includes private parking space, garden, and swimming pool.

Apartment
Apartment
House
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#88
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 28 Millions ( RMB 24.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$11.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,744 ft² ( 162.0 m² )
Unit Price: @16,055 ( RMB @152,570 /m² )
Estate
The Carmel
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: House
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.168 Castle Peak Road-tai Lam
Siu Lam San Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Lam Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Lam San Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-063303
Sell: 51 Rental: 12

Contact

Jack Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E-348184

Tel:  852-61788xxx

Tel:  852-59888xxx

The Carmel - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $9,011
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $9,503
+ 14.8%
THE CARMEL | House No. 21
2026-03-18
Land Registry
1,089ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $12,672
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $9,530
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
362ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $9,530
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-01-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-01-12
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $9,061
-
2025-12-18
Land Registry
368ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $8,288
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.