Double Cove #3855916 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855916
No: EMQ907 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Double Cove [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(23-33|33/F),Block 17,Phase 3
High-Rise Buildings Offer Views Of The Outdoor Swimming Pool And Some Ocean Views.

Negotiable, With balcony

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#24
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.08 Millions ( RMB 7.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.42 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
499 ft² ( 46.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,192 ( RMB @153,695 /m² )
Estate
Double Cove PHASE 3
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(23-33|33/F),BLOCK 17,PHASE 3
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Wu Kai Sha Road
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wu Kai Sha( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界烏溪沙西沙路599號銀湖天峰地下g17舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 62 Rental: 13
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Coco Song Name Card

Personal License Number: S-562940

Tel:  852-62884xxx

Double Cove - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,140
+ 13.2%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
499ft²
HKD$7.88 M
@ $15,788
+ 1.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $15,248
+ 33.8%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
497ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $15,252
- 4.7%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
510ft²
HKD$8.68 M
@ $17,020
+ 24.6%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $29,354
- -
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $15,565
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.72 M
@ $15,565
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $14,274
+ 47.8%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $15,444
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.