The Arles #3855817 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3855817
No: 74433 (by agent)

Fotan The Arles [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(41-51|51/F),Tower 5
The Arles

Best Buy in the market, New property and just check-in, With Roof, Open and garden view

Apartment
Apartment
Centralcon Invest
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#32
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
947 ft² ( 88.0 m² )
Unit Price: @23,231 ( RMB @220,510 /m² )
Estate
The Arles
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(41-51|51/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Au Pui Wan Street
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wo Liu Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 2302, 23/f, The Sun's Group Centre. 200 Gloucester Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-103826-A000
Sell: 3 Rental: 47

Contact

Hui Yee Ping

Personal License Number: S-710473

Tel:  852-69468xxx

The Arles - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,277
-
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $17,355
+ 2.9%
2026-05-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.96 M
@ $19,169
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,609
- 21.4%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
325ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $19,938
+ 1.7%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
676ft²
HKD$12.7 M
@ $18,787
+ 0.3%
2026-05-13
Market Info
1 Room
347ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,867
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,087
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,879
- 11.1%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,645ft²
HKD$46.1 M
@ $28,024
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.