#3854957 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854957
No: H100047741 (by agent)

South Horizons [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(33-42|42/F),Tower 10
High Privacy

Luxurious decorated, With sea view, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., All sea view, stylish and nice decoration

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#27
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18 Millions ( RMB 15.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,100 ft² ( 102.2 m²)
Unit Price: @16,364 ( RMB @155,232 /m² )
Saleable Area
889 ft² ( 82.6 m² )
Unit Price: @20,247 ( RMB @192,067 /m² )
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
6 South Horizon Drive
South Horizons( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Yee Wan Court South Horizons, South Horizon Drive( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi Wan Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Southern District
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 8 Rental: 10
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Helen Kwok Name Card

Personal License Number: E-429084

Tel:  852-63389xxx

Sham Chun Ting

Personal License Number: S-568699

Tel:  852-63399xxx

Daisy Tsui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-470799

Contact Phone is hidden by user. You can leave your message.

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Raymond Szeto

Personal License Number: E-132124

Tel:  852-61325xxx

South Horizons - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
South Horizons | Flat D, 6/F, Tower 11
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
632ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $14,003
+ 65.4%
South Horizons | Flat A, 7/F, Tower 22
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $13,836
+ 284.8%
South Horizons | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 19
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
584ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $12,757
+ 51.4%
South Horizons | Flat A, 23/F, Tower 9
2026-05-14
Land Registry
4 Rooms
739ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $5,142
+ 130.3%
South Horizons | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 4
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
729ft²
HKD$10.65 M
@ $14,609
+ 176.6%
South Horizons | Flat F, 40/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
532ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $14,060
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
618ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $13,997
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
888ft²
HKD$17.08 M
@ $19,234
-
South Horizons | Flat E, 4/F, Tower 12
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
633ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $12,322
+ 16.4%
South Horizons | Flat A, 35/F, Tower 21
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
592ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $14,527
+ 37.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.