The Waterfront #3854732 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854732
No: CJ73039840 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Waterfront [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(35-45|45/F),Tower I
Southeast Garden View Three-Bedroom Apartment With Partial Victoria Harbour View

A three-bedroom suite above Kowloon Station, including a maid's room, large living room, southeast-facing, lush green garden with partial Victoria Harbour views, and bank valuations.

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Golden Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#103
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.39 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,163 ft² ( 108.0 m²)
Unit Price: @18,917 ( RMB @179,451 /m² )
Saleable Area
939 ft² ( 87.2 m² )
Unit Price: @23,429 ( RMB @222,252 /m² )
Estate
The Waterfront
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(35-45|45/F),TOWER I
Building age: 25 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Austin Road (n15)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Road (n16)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍尖沙咀彌敦道111-181號柏麗購物大廈地下a段66號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 4
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Aniki Wong

Personal License Number: E-374521

Tel:  852-95889xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Waterfront - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Waterfront | Flat C, 42/F, Tower Ii
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
934ft²
HKD$21.88 M
@ $23,426
+ 228%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
933ft²
HKD$21.3 M
@ $22,830
-
The Waterfront | Flat G, 26/F, Tower Iii
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
+ 29.6%
The Waterfront | Flat C, 15/F, Tower Vi
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,136ft²
HKD$26.5 M
@ $23,327
+ 229.7%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 21/F, Tower V
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,060ft²
HKD$23.98 M
@ $22,623
+ 134.1%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,136ft²
HKD$29.8 M
@ $26,232
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 40/F, Tower I
2026-04-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,983ft²
HKD$54 M
@ $27,231
+ 17.4%
The Waterfront | Flat F, 33/F, Tower Vi
2026-04-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
943ft²
HKD$20.18 M
@ $21,400
+ 236.3%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,127ft²
HKD$28.2 M
@ $25,022
-
The Waterfront | Flat B, 13/F, Tower Vii
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
941ft²
HKD$18 M
@ $19,129
+ 83.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.