Montara #3853914 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853914
No: H205168838 (by agent)

The Lohas Montara [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Low Floor(6-17|70/F),Tower 2 (2B)
❥Garden Poolside View❥Big Two Bedroom ❥On Top Of Mall❥New And Neat

`✵•.¸,✵°✵.。.✰ Montara ✰.。.✵°✵,¸.•✵´

♫ Garden poolside view Two Bedroom
♫ Close to MTR and on top of the mall
♫ New And neat
♫Super Value

✿ Villa garda, Seasons~ 1-3.5 rooms available for inspection · Welcome to inquire
️ ♤Specializing in Lohas Park ~ Tseung Kwan O, O Nan ~ Hang Hau Po Lam ~ Tiu Keng Leng
✿Leasing specialists will match you with the home you want ✿
call ✰24 hours ✰: or ♤ ♤WHATSAPP or ♤ WeChat : stepb0514 for inquiries
are other cheap and beautiful super-hot properties ...

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#101
Balcony
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
483 ft² ( 44.9 m² )
Unit Price: @15,114 ( RMB @143,844 /m² )
Estate
Montara
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(6-17|70/F),TOWER 2 (2B)
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-001號舖
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 35 Rental: 6
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Stepbee Yu

Personal License Number: S-660488

Tel:  852-60111xxx

Jason Lau

Personal License Number: S-166261

Tel:  852-61912xxx

Montara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
816ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $15,380
+ 0.6%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
815ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $14,233
+ 7.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,116
+ 0.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,759
+ 2.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $15,037
+ 3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,608
- 11%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $14,580
- 9.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,111
- 8.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $14,529
- 0.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $9,062
- 44.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.