The Woodsville #3853395 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853395
No: RS2026042 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu The Woodsville [Agency Ads]
Unit C, Low Floor, Tower 12, Building
Rare Housing Estate With 1 Parking Space And Small Garden For Sale

Convenient transportation! 5-minute walk to the light rail station! 3 bedrooms (1 ensuite) plus a small garden of approximately 250 sq ft! Inquiries welcome!

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
New World
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#59
View
Decoration
Garden view
Good view
Simple
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.18 Millions ( RMB 8.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.75 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
739 ft² ( 68.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,422 ( RMB @118,035 /m² )
Estate
The Woodsville BUILDING
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 12,BUILDING
Building age: 12 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Hung Shun Road
Uptown( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界元朗合益路86-90建益樓c4號地舖
Company License Number: E-114458-B000
Sell: 14 Rental: 6
Yan Shing Property Agency

Contact

Angie Ho

Personal License Number: S-380248

Tel:  852-96560xxx

The Woodsville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Woodsville | Flat C, 1/F, Tower 9
2026-05-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,557
+ 46.4%
The Woodsville | Flat E, 1/F, Tower 10
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$5.34 M
@ $9,869
- 16.6%
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
2,429ft²
HKD$20.89 M
@ $8,600
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,557
-
The Woodsville | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 3
2026-03-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$6.76 M
@ $12,246
+ 45.8%
The Woodsville | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 12
2026-02-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $10,628
- 1.9%
The Woodsville | Flat B, 1/F, Tower 8
2026-02-25
Land Registry
975ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $8,400
+ 28.1%
2026-02-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
974ft²
HKD$8.19 M
@ $8,409
-
2026-02-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $10,614
-
The Woodsville | House D2
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1,902ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $8,412
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.