Tseung Kwan O Plaza #3852796 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852796
No: CR26548659 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Tseung Kwan O Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit G,High Floor(45-56|56/F),Tower 3A
[Hkd 9.2 Million! Open View With Ocean View] 3 Bedrooms! Tseung Kwan O Plaza! Spacious Living Room A

Top-tier property scouting specialists offer free bank valuations for both new and resale residential properties and rentals | Local transaction analysis | Professional, attentive, and helps you save money to the fullest. The more you search, the wider the range of listings, and the greater your chances.

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#134
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.2 Millions ( RMB 8.14 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
727 ft² ( 67.5 m²)
Unit Price: @12,655 ( RMB @120,590 /m² )
Saleable Area
538 ft² ( 50.0 m² )
Unit Price: @17,100 ( RMB @162,947 /m² )
Estate
Tseung Kwan O Plaza
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit G,High Floor(45-56|56/F),TOWER 3A
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Tong Tak Street
Beverly Garden, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beverly Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Sports Ground, Po Hong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tseung Kwan O
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 21 Rental: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Jack Fung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645042

Tel:  852-52405xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincy Hui

Personal License Number: S627529

Tel:  852-94354xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tseung Kwan O Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $16,869
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 2
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
543ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $16,575
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
417ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $17,650
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat F, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$12.88 M
@ $17,692
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat B, 43/F, Tower 3a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $15,811
- 0.8%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat G, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,556
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat A, High, Tower 2, Phase 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.27 M
@ $16,942
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
459ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,033
+ 155.6%
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat H, Low, Tower 3a, Phase 1
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
476ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,706
-
Tseung Kwan O Plaza | Flat E, High, Tower 3, Phase 1
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $17,249
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.