Le Cap #3852789 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852789
No: CB42552424 (by agent)

Shatin Le Cap [Agency Ads]
Whole Block, House
Le Cap Is A Luxury Residential Estate Located At 83 Lai Ping Road, Kau To Shan, Sha Tin, New Territo

Basic information about the estate: Address: 83 Lai Ping Road, Kau To Shan, Sha Tin
Developer: Wan Tai / Wing Tai Asia
Move-in date: July 2017
Number of units: 4 buildings + 29 villas, totaling 69 units.
Usable area: 1,559 – 3,285 square feet
Apartment types: 3 to 4 bedrooms, some are duplexes or townhouses
Management Company: Bravo Partner Property Management Limited
School network: Primary school network 91; secondary school network is located in Sha Tin District.

Apartment
Apartment
House
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#46
Carpark
Units' Feature
Indoor Car Park
Garden
Roof top
Terrace
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 34.79 Millions ( RMB 30.76 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$17.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
1,895 ft² ( 176.0 m² )
Unit Price: @18,359 ( RMB @174,727 /m² )
Estate
Le Cap
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Whole Block,House
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Whole block
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
83 Lai Ping Road
Chek Nai Ping( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3117, Level 3 , Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 75 Rental: 48
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Joey Choy Name Card

Personal License Number: S-154153

Tel:  852-90600xxx

Edwards Choy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-059087

Tel:  852-91355xxx

Joe Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-378221

Tel:  852-94277xxx

Fok Wai Chun Name Card

Personal License Number: S-403121

Tel:  852-98656xxx

Le Cap - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-20
Land Registry
1,611ft²
HKD$24.83 M
@ $15,413
-
2025-10-22
Land Registry
1,597ft²
HKD$22.87 M
@ $14,318
- 43.2%
Le Cap | House 16
2025-03-24
Land Registry
2,587ft²
HKD$48.68 M
@ $18,817
-
2024-08-14
Land Registry
1,614ft²
HKD$25.28 M
@ $15,660
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
2,002ft²
HKD$46.8 M
@ $23,377
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
2,144ft²
HKD$47.3 M
@ $22,062
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
2,214ft²
HKD$49 M
@ $22,132
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
1,611ft²
HKD$32.3 M
@ $20,050
-
2022-11-04
Land Registry
1,614ft²
HKD$36.2 M
@ $22,429
-
Le Cap | House 31
2022-11-04
Land Registry
1,836ft²
HKD$33.8 M
@ $18,410
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.