Sausalito #3852643 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852643
No: M300777273 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Sausalito [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(21-31|31/F),Tower 6
[Exclusive Seaside Area Deal] "Exclusive Real Estate" Pool And Sea Views With North-South Convection

Exclusive bargain property with familiar owners: Ma On Shan - Lan'an New Building Estate, Resort Style, Star-rated Clubhouse, 701 sq ft High-floor Sea View Three-Bedroom Suite with North-South Facing
3 minutes to Tai Shui Hang MTR station. Shopping malls and markets abound. The Tuen Ma Line offers direct access to Kowloon and the New Territories West. Convenient transportation. Specializing in waterfront areas, professional listings and helpful recommendations for great deals and rentals in the ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#47
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.48 Millions ( RMB 8.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
939 ft² ( 87.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,096 ( RMB @95,773 /m² )
Saleable Area
701 ft² ( 65.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,524 ( RMB @128,291 /m² )
Estate
Sausalito
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(21-31|31/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 18 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Yuk Tai Street
Tak Sun Secondary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tak Sun Secondary School, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma On Shan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 23 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Kazaf Wong

Personal License Number: S-623197

Tel:  852-69934xxx

Sausalito - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
831ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $10,650
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
4 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
971ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $12,585
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
4 Rooms
971ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $13,677
+ 60.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
795ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $10,792
+ 75.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,215
+ 54.7%
2026-04-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$9.7 M
@ $13,215
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
4 Rooms
971ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $13,677
-
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
701ft²
HKD$8.65 M
@ $12,340
+ 115%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
738ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $12,195
+ 20.8%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
660ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $12,576
+ 116.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.