The Grandville #3852545 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852545
No: ALA197 (by agent)

Fotan The Grandville [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(19-29|29/F),Tower C,Phase 1
**Beautifully Furnished Three-Bedroom Apartment With Parking Space In High-Rise Building**

Best Buy, nice environment

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Golden Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#91
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.5 Millions ( RMB 10.18 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,008 ft² ( 93.6 m²)
Unit Price: @11,409 ( RMB @108,717 /m² )
Saleable Area
790 ft² ( 73.4 m² )
Unit Price: @14,557 ( RMB @138,714 /m² )
Estate
The Grandville PHASE 1
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(19-29|29/F),TOWER C,PHASE 1
Building age: 20 Year
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Lok Kwai Path
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田樂景街28號御龍山1樓102a舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 21 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Henry Yau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-550176

Tel:  852-92338xxx

The Grandville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandville | Flat A, 9/F, Tower C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $13,590
+ 66.1%
The Grandville | Flat B, 19/F, Tower B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
+ 6.1%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
-
The Grandville | Flat D, 11/F, Tower D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $4,221
- 41.3%
The Grandville | Flat C, 13/F, Tower B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
+ 17.6%
The Grandville | Flat B, 8/F, Tower E
2026-03-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $12,958
+ 34.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
-
The Grandville | Flat E, 25/F, Tower B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
577ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
The Grandville | Flat C, 21/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $13,349
+ 29.8%
The Grandville | Flat A, 7/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $13,265
+ 53.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.