Greenwood Terrace #3852137 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852137
No: AGB682 (by agent)

Fotan Greenwood Terrace [Agency Ads]
Unit C, Mid Floor, Block 21, Building, Middle Floor
Sun Hung Kai's Prestigious Apartment Building, Beautifully Renovated And Ready To Move In.

High privacy, bright and sunny, brand new and beautifully renovated, ready to move in immediately.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Decoration
Luxury
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.5 Millions ( RMB 12.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.35 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,360 ft² ( 126.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,662 ( RMB @101,599 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,143 ft² ( 106.2 m² )
Unit Price: @12,686 ( RMB @120,885 /m² )
Estate
Greenwood Terrace BUILDING
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 21,BUILDING
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.26-28 Sui Wo Road
No data
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$14.5 Millions( RMB 12.84 Millions )
Gross Area
1,360 ft² @10,662 ( @876.9 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,143 ft² @12,686 ( @1,043.3 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 2, G/f., No.3 Town Centre Crescent, Hong Lok Yuen, Tai Po, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 31 Rental: 9
Centaline Property

Contact

Agnes Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S548436

Tel:  852-96368xxx

Dino Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: E-293013

Tel:  852-94728xxx

Tel:  86-15002044xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Greenwood Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Greenwood Terrace | Flat B, 6/F, Block 29
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,381ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $11,441
- 24.8%
2026-04-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,381ft²
HKD$15.8 M
@ $11,441
-
Greenwood Terrace | Flat D, 4/F, Block 20
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,143ft²
HKD$12.73 M
@ $11,137
+ 51.5%
Greenwood Terrace | Flat B, 3/F, Block 22
2026-03-10
Land Registry
Carpark
882ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $9,070
- 3.6%
Greenwood Terrace | Flat C, 7/F, Block 24
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,143ft²
HKD$11.88 M
@ $10,394
+ 13.1%
Greenwood Terrace | Flat A, 7/F, Block 31
2026-03-04
Land Registry
1,381ft²
HKD$12.9 M
@ $9,341
-
2026-02-20
Market Info
1,143ft²
HKD$12.73 M
@ $11,137
-
Greenwood Terrace | Flat B, 5/F, Block 23
2026-01-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
882ft²
HKD$8.62 M
@ $9,773
+ 56.7%
Greenwood Terrace | Flat A, 2/F, Block 32
2026-01-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,381ft²
HKD$13.98 M
@ $10,123
+ 129.2%
2026-01-12
Market Info
1,381ft²
HKD$13.98 M
@ $10,123
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.