The Grandville #3851931 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851931
No: CP53937336 (by agent)

Fotan The Grandville [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(6-16|29/F),Tower A,Phase 1
Grand Mansions With Four Bedrooms And A Living Room, The Parking Space Ratio Exceeds 1:1.
Suitable

Southeast-facing four-bedroom apartment with two suites and maid's room

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Golden Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#79
Decoration
Carpark
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 25 Millions ( RMB 22.13 Millions )
28Hse Valuation $26.72M ( RMB@23,654,390.9 )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$10 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,078 ft² ( 193.1 m²)
Unit Price: @12,031 ( RMB @114,644 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,607 ft² ( 149.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,557 ( RMB @148,243 /m² )
Estate
The Grandville PHASE 1
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(6-16|29/F),TOWER A,PHASE 1
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Lok Kwai Path
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界火炭駿景路1號駿景廣場g61號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 9 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Lee Chi Yin Name Card

Personal License Number: S331304

Tel:  852-93460xxx

The Grandville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Grandville | Flat A, 9/F, Tower C
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.53 M
@ $13,590
+ 66.1%
The Grandville | Flat B, 19/F, Tower B
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
+ 6.1%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $15,000
-
The Grandville | Flat D, 11/F, Tower D
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
777ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $4,221
- 41.3%
The Grandville | Flat C, 13/F, Tower B
2026-03-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
+ 17.6%
The Grandville | Flat B, 8/F, Tower E
2026-03-24
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,102ft²
HKD$14.28 M
@ $12,958
+ 34.7%
2026-03-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
753ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $13,280
-
The Grandville | Flat E, 25/F, Tower B
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
577ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $14,558
- 5.6%
The Grandville | Flat C, 21/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
875ft²
HKD$11.68 M
@ $13,349
+ 29.8%
The Grandville | Flat A, 7/F, Tower D
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
922ft²
HKD$12.23 M
@ $13,265
+ 53.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.