Montara #3851856 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851856
No: UHK146 (by agent)

The Lohas Montara [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(18-29|70/F),Tower 2 (2B), Middle Floor
Owner Is Firm On Selling, Asking Price Is Around 7,000, Keys Available For Viewing.

Owner is eager to sell; negotiating the price is sufficient.

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#25
Decoration
View
Sole Agent
Elegant
Good view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.23 Millions ( RMB 6.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.17 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,067 ( RMB @153,103 /m² )
Estate
Montara
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(18-29|70/F),TOWER 2 (2B)
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 166 Rental: 10
Centaline Property

Contact

Natalie Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-602142

Tel:  852-63547xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Montara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
816ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $15,380
+ 0.6%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
815ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $14,233
+ 7.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,116
+ 0.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,759
+ 2.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $15,037
+ 3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,608
- 11%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $14,580
- 9.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,111
- 8.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $14,529
- 0.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $9,062
- 44.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.