Seanorama #3851236 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851236
No: M300505092 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Seanorama [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(15-25|25/F),Tower 3B
Viewings Of 3-Bedroom Suites With Sea Views Along The Mtr Line Are Available By Appointment.

Located at 1 Choi Sha Street, Wu Kai Sha, Ma On Shan, developed by Cheung Kong Holdings, this property was completed and occupied in 2018. Convenient transportation: close to Wu Kai Sha MTR station, residents can walk to the station via the covered pedestrian walkway in the nearby project, and take the Tuen Ma Line to various districts. Beautiful environment: situated in a waterfront location in Lok Wo Sha, only about 50 meters from Starbucks Bay, most units offer sea views. School network: the ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#103
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.6 Millions ( RMB 9.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.18 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
768 ft² ( 71.3 m² )
Unit Price: @13,802 ( RMB @131,009 /m² )
Estate
Seanorama
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(15-25|25/F),TOWER 3B
Building age: 8 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Choi Sha Street
Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Double Cove (phase 4), Wu Kai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. Barths, Yiu Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 47 Rental: 4
Midland Realty

Contact

Chan Hoi Ying

Personal License Number: S-706083

Tel:  852-69573xxx

Seanorama - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
768ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $12,865
- 19.5%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
765ft²
HKD$9.55 M
@ $12,484
- 25.7%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,287ft²
HKD$14.18 M
@ $11,018
- 19.5%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,154ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $12,132
- 30.8%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
798ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $11,529
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
765ft²
HKD$9.55 M
@ $12,484
-
2026-02-26
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,287ft²
HKD$14.18 M
@ $11,018
-
2026-01-28
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,287ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $11,500
- 21.7%
2026-01-27
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
1,154ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $12,132
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,287ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $11,500
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.