Smithfield Terrace #3851003 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851003
No: SW02605666 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-36|36/F),Block A
✮ Hottest Housing Estate In The Western District ✮ Open And Spacious High-Floor Unit ✮ Practical Lay

✮ ✮ Expert from Central and Western Regions ✮ ✮
"One-stop service for listing and finding potential buyers"
➹ ➹ Property valuation, stress testing, mortgage referral ➹ ➹
⁂ ⁂Lease Management Legal Consultation - Lawyer Referral⁂ ⁂

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#66
Units' Feature
View
Decoration
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
377 ft² ( 35.0 m²)
Unit Price: @13,263 ( RMB @126,384 /m² )
Saleable Area
282 ft² ( 26.2 m² )
Unit Price: @17,730 ( RMB @168,950 /m² )
Estate
Smithfield Terrace
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-36|36/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
71-77 Smithfield
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 43b, G/f., Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, No. 343 Des. Voeux Road West, Sai Ying Pun, H.k.
Company License Number: C-087516
Sell: 82 Rental: 4

Contact

Ryan Fung

Personal License Number: S640282

Tel:  852-92458xxx

Yoyo Ngai

Personal License Number: E-452813

Tel:  852-92452xxx

Smithfield Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
282ft²
HKD$4.73 M
@ $16,766
-
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A6, 14/F, Block A
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $18,393
+ 32.9%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A5, 28/F, Block A
2026-03-26
Land Registry
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $18,009
- 24.9%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A7, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $16,107
- 15.3%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A6, 10/F, Block A
2026-03-23
Land Registry
224ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $17,098
+ 23.5%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B5, 17/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $15,837
+ 108.3%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B1, 26/F, Block B
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $16,192
+ 1.1%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B5, 6/F, Block B
2026-03-12
Land Registry
1 Room
224ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $15,268
+ 31.5%
Smithfield Terrace | Flat A8, 18/F, Block A
2026-03-09
Land Registry
1 Room
282ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $14,823
+ 8.6%
2026-03-09
Market Info
1 Room
221ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $18,009
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.