Metro Town #3850528 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850528
No: M200959780 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Metro Town [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Low Floor(6-18|69/F),Tower 1,Phase 1
Rare Prime Property With Stunning Views Of Southern Australia, Keys Available For Viewing. 4 Bedroom

The advantages of this prime property in Metro Town, Tiu Keng Leng are as follows:
1. A property directly above the Tiu Keng Leng MTR station, with a footbridge providing direct access to the station, shielding residents from the elements and offering extremely convenient travel between Hong Kong Island and Kowloon.
2. The estate is connected to a large shopping mall with supermarkets, restaurants, and other convenience stores, providing everything you need for daily shopping.
3. Located with ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
18 hours ago posted
Visited#31
View
City view
Good view
Sea view
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.06 Millions ( RMB 12.45 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.22 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,219 ft² ( 113.2 m²)
Unit Price: @11,534 ( RMB @109,908 /m² )
Saleable Area
888 ft² ( 82.5 m² )
Unit Price: @15,833 ( RMB @150,873 /m² )
Estate
Metro Town
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit H,Low Floor(6-18|69/F),TOWER 1,PHASE 1
Building age: 19 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 King Ling Road
Tiu Keng Leng Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tiu Keng Leng( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Tiu Keng Leng Station, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop D2 , G/f ,phase 3 Ocean Shores ,tseung Kwan O , N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 20 Rental: 6
Midland Realty

Contact

Alice Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: E493965

Tel:  852-98267xxx

Tel:  852-63160xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro Town - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $14,063
+ 184%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.61 M
@ $15,129
+ 151.2%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
513ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $15,945
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$11.77 M
@ $16,101
+ 197.8%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
629ft²
HKD$7.75 M
@ $12,321
- -
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $15,070
+ 91%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
731ft²
HKD$10.98 M
@ $15,021
+ 228.3%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,260
+ 165.5%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $16,302
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $15,205
- 8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.