The Parkside #3849450 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849450
No: Uek144 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Parkside [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(1-11|31/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Exclusive Listing, Newly Released, Viewings Available.

Welcome homeowners to list their properties and for collaborations with other districts.
genuine listings, a large selection
bargain properties. I have over 10 years of experience in the Tseung Kwan O area.

Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#82
Simple
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.3 Millions ( RMB 10.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.69 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
697 ft² ( 64.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,647 ( RMB @168,159 /m² )
Estate
The Parkside
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(1-11|31/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Tong Chun Street
Bauhinia Garden, Tong Chun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Wings Iii, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Evangel College, Chi Shin Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳唐俊街9號popcorn 2期地下g54舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 28 Rental: 2
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Elaine Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-248138

Tel:  852-67398xxx

Tel:  852-95531xxx

The Parkside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
727ft²
HKD$13.48 M
@ $18,542
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.88 M
@ $18,262
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
541ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,560
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$13.5 M
@ $18,621
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $17,579
+ 40.2%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
754ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,711
- 4%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
697ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,647
+ 53.4%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
1 Room
401ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $16,085
+ 31.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
698ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $17,622
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
508ft²
HKD$8.93 M
@ $17,579
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.