| Mobile QRCode |
|
| Sell Price |
Sell 7.5 Millions
( RMB 6.63 Millions )
|
| Mortgage Monthly Repayment |
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
|
| Gross Area |
666 ft² ( 61.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,261 ( RMB @107,174 /m² )
|
| Saleable Area |
524 ft² ( 48.7 m² )
Unit Price: @14,313 ( RMB @136,220 /m² )
|
| Estate |
East Point City
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit D,Low Floor(5-15|47/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 28 Year
|
| Direction (Living Room) |
South west
|
| Room and Bathroom |
2 Bedrooms
|
| Pri School Net |
|
| Sec School Net |
|
| Address |
8 Chung Wa Road
|
|
Chung Wa Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
|
|
| Address | Area | Price Sold/Leased | Profit/Loss |
|---|---|---|---|
|
East Point City
|
Flat H, 35/F, Block 6
2026-05-18 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
524ft² |
HKD$7.55 M
@
$14,408
|
+ 125.1% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat F, 40/F, Block 2
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$6.83 M
@
$14,752
|
+ 33.4% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat F, 46/F, Block 7
2026-05-15 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$7.15 M
@
$15,443
|
+ 104.3% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat H, High, Block 6, East Point City
2026-05-12 Market Info 2 Rooms |
524ft² |
HKD$7.55 M
@
$14,408
|
- |
|
East Point City
|
Flat D, 45/F, Block 1
2026-05-08 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
HKD$9.2 M
@
$14,863
|
- 3.2% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat G, 29/F, Block 2
2026-05-06 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$6.7 M
@
$14,471
|
+ 11.7% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat D, 40/F, Block 1
2026-05-06 Land Registry 3 Rooms |
619ft² |
HKD$8.8 M
@
$14,216
|
+ 780% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat G, 22/F, Block 1
2026-05-05 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$6.78 M
@
$14,644
|
+ 122.7% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat C, 45/F, Block 8
2026-05-05 Land Registry 2 Rooms |
463ft² |
HKD$6.8 M
@
$14,687
|
+ 112.5% |
|
East Point City
|
Flat B, Low, Block 3
2026-04-28 Market Info 2 Rooms |
466ft² |
HKD$6.68 M
@
$14,335
|
- |
|
|
|
| bettytong2002 | |
| Hello%20Betty%20Tong%20%2C%20I%20have%20just%20seen%20your%20property%20listing%20from%2028Hse%20%20East%20Point%20City%20Sell%20HKD%247.5%20Millions%20Property%28ID%3A3849243%29%20.%20Please%20provide%20me%20more%20details%3A%20https%3A%2F%2Fwww.28hse.com.cn%2Fen%2Fbuy%2Fapartment%2Fproperty-3849243%3Ft%3D1778822194%20%20 | |