East Point City #3849061 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849061
No: M200629328 (by agent)

Hang Hau East Point City [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(5-15|47/F),Block 1
East Point City True Listing|2 Mins To Mtr

East Point City Tower 1, Low Floor, Unit A — True listing Spacious 623 sq. ft. with a practical 3-bedroom, 2-living-room, 2-bathroom layout, ideal for family living or upgraders looking for a well-used floor plan. Asking price is HK$9 million, and this is a rare opportunity you should not miss! The building is about 28.9 years old, with a mature estate environment and established management.
Super convenient location: about 2 minutes’ walk to Hang Hau MTR Station, making commuting easy; only 1 m ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#59
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9 Millions ( RMB 7.97 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
796 ft² ( 74.0 m²)
Unit Price: @11,307 ( RMB @107,745 /m² )
Saleable Area
623 ft² ( 57.9 m² )
Unit Price: @14,446 ( RMB @137,656 /m² )
Estate
East Point City
New Territories Hang Hau
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(5-15|47/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 28 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Chung Wa Road
Chung Wa Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hang Hau Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hang Hau( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 194 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Benny Pan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-524828

Tel:  852-93415xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Meimei,zhang Wei Name Card

Personal License Number: S-702595

Tel:  852-66628xxx

Tel:  86-13951726xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

East Point City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,408
-
East Point City | Flat D, 45/F, Block 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $14,863
- 3.2%
East Point City | Flat G, 29/F, Block 2
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $14,471
+ 11.7%
East Point City | Flat D, 40/F, Block 1
2026-05-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
619ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $14,216
+ 780%
East Point City | Flat G, 22/F, Block 1
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $14,644
+ 122.7%
East Point City | Flat C, 45/F, Block 8
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $14,687
+ 112.5%
East Point City | Flat B, Low, Block 3
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $14,335
-
East Point City | Flat B, 18/F, Block 7
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $14,363
+ 33%
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,752
-
East Point City | Flat C, 46/F, Block 6
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
466ft²
HKD$7.43 M
@ $15,944
+ 93%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.