Sierra Sea #3848820 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848820
No: M351893731 (by agent)

Tai Po Sierra Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(6-17|17/F),Aqua Avenue Tower 1,Phase 1A(2), Middle Floor
This Is A Great Deal: A 591 Sq Ft 3-Bedroom Apartment With A Large And Small Bathroom. Only Availabl

A rare find: a 591 sq ft 3-bedroom apartment with a large and small bathroom. Only available in Phase 1A, with a total of 30 units. Latest sale: 523 sq ft for HK$8.95 million @ 17113

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#70
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.7 Millions ( RMB 8.59 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.91 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
591 ft² ( 54.9 m² )
Unit Price: @16,413 ( RMB @156,400 /m² )
Estate
Sierra Sea Phase 1A(2)
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(6-17|17/F),Aqua Avenue Tower 1,Phase 1A(2)
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Hoi Ying Road
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界馬鞍山馬鞍山廣場3樓327號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 28 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Maline Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-544500

Tel:  852-69708xxx

Sierra Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $15,590
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $16,540
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $16,540
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $15,590
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,597
- 0.7%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,791
+ 25.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,901
+ 28.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,469
+ 28.6%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $15,531
+ 26.6%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,295
+ 28.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.