Pictorial Garden #3848577 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848577
No: M351959285 (by agent)

Shatin Pictorial Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|26/F),Forum Court--Block B
**Jeff's Exclusive Deal** Best Price Ever! 3-Bedroom Suite + Maid's Room In Bitao Garden, River View

No hard sell, zero-pressure property viewing 🫶🏻
Specializing in rental properties and real estate sales throughout Hong Kong ️
All videos are real-life footage of numerous real estate developments.

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Top Ads
20 hours ago posted
Visited#56
View
Mountain view
Good view
River view
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.2 Millions ( RMB 7.22 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,146 ft² ( 106.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,155 ( RMB @67,850 /m² )
Saleable Area
812 ft² ( 75.4 m² )
Unit Price: @10,099 ( RMB @95,767 /m² )
Estate
Pictorial Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(1-10|26/F),FORUM COURT--BLOCK B
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.19-25 On King Street
Garden Vista( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Heung Yee Kuk Building (s4)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田車公廟站ckt7號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 18 Rental: 5
Midland Realty

Contact

Jeff Cheung

Personal License Number: S-714327

Tel:  852-63070xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tidus Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-469155

Tel:  852-92885xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Pictorial Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
760ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $10,763
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,217ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $7,765
+ 203.9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
842ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,546
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
760ft²
HKD$8.05 M
@ $10,592
+ 13.6%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
849ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $11,131
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 1,034ft²
HKD$7.73 M
@ $7,476
+ 164.7%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
+ 15.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
- 14.3%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,108ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $10,271
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
743ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $9,865
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.