Tony Court #3848368 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848368
No: M352001150 (by agent)

Tai Po Tony Court [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|27/F), Middle Floor
Tai Po Detached House

Beautifully decorated two-bedroom apartment

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#162
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.68 Millions ( RMB 3.24 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
464 ft² ( 43.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,931 ( RMB @75,235 /m² )
Saleable Area
337 ft² ( 31.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,920 ( RMB @103,589 /m² )
Estate
Tony Court
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|27/F),Tony Court
Building age: 41 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.6-16 Tung Cheong Street
Wan Tau Kok Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Tau Kok Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Tau Kok Lane, Kwong Fuk Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop71a,1/f,uptown Plaza,tai Po,n·t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 24 Rental: 5
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Hu Lingling Name Card

Personal License Number: S-710168

Tel:  852-91821xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tony Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $6,868
+ 310.5%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,770
-
2026-01-19
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,409
-
2026-01-06
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $8,984
+ 121.1%
2025-07-03
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,837
+ 328.6%
2025-04-15
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,837
+ 233.3%
2025-03-11
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $9,644
- 7.1%
2025-01-17
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,321
- 10.2%
2025-01-07
Market Info
Flat Roof
374ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,321
-
2024-11-25
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$2.67 M
@ $5,761
+ 84.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.