Tony Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,984 -10.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,982
Listing Price
HKD$3.58 M - HKD$3.98 M 3units For Sale
@9,446 - @10,920
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Tony Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-08-22, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$14,000 - HKD$14,000 1units Rental
@37 - @37

Tony Court Sold Price Trend

Tony Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-24
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$3.53 M
@ $6,868
+ 310.5%
2026-02-11
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $6,770
-
2026-01-19
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $5,409
-
2026-01-06
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$3.36 M
@ $8,984
+ 121.1%
2025-07-03
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,837
+ 328.6%
2025-04-15
Land Registry
Gross 514ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,837
+ 233.3%
2025-03-11
Land Registry
337ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $9,644
- 7.1%
2025-01-17
Land Registry
374ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,321
- 10.2%
2025-01-07
Market Info
Flat Roof
374ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $10,321
-
2024-11-25
Land Registry
Gross 464ft²
HKD$2.67 M
@ $5,761
+ 84.3%
Loading...

Tony Court Listings

Tony Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Tony Court is located at 6-16 Tung Cheong Street, Tai Po Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from August 1985. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 108 residential units, with salesable area from 216 to 374 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Total Unit:
108 Units
School Zone(sec):

Tony Court Agency Company

新界大埔懷義街17號地下b舖
For sell 15
For lease 8
Shop 138, 1/f, Big Day Mall, Heung Sze Wui Street, Tai Po
For sell 10
For lease 5
Shop71a,1/f,uptown Plaza,tai Po,n·t.
For sell 24
For lease 5

Map

Tony Court Map
Wan Tau Kok Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Tau Kok Lane Tai Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wan Tau Kok Lane, Kwong Fuk Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Tony Court Sierra Sea
Built 42 --
Total Unit 108 3,133
AVG Price HKD$8,984 HKD$14,628
Changed -10.00% +13.51%
Volume 1 cases 784 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 16%
Loss Ratio 0% 1%
Turnover Rate 4.6% --
Listing Price HKD$3.58 M - HKD$3.98 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M
Rental -- $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 9.6%