Fortune Plaza

Fortune Plaza Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-11-03, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
10 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
30%
Year Turnover Rate
5.1%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.28 M - HKD$4.6 M 6units For Sale
@12,515 - @13,569
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Fortune Plaza Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$43.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
--
Rental activity
1.8%
Rental Price
HKD$13,800 - HKD$45,000 2units Rental
@40 - @41

Fortune Plaza Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 451ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,534
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
339ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $12,684
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 451ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,647
- 17.9%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 451ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,534
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 454ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $8,590
- 2.5%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 451ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $8,537
+ 29.7%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 451ft²
HKD$4.43 M
@ $9,823
+ 50.2%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 454ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $9,449
+ 7.8%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 451ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $9,202
+ 251.7%
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 454ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,811
+ 365.1%
Loading...

Fortune Plaza Listings

Save Item

Information

Fortune Plaza is located at 4 On Chee Road, Tai Po Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from September 1988. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 800 residential units, with salesable area from 339 to 342 sq.ft.. There are Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities in Fortune Plaza; There is good public transport, about 14 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
800 Units
School Zone(sec):
Clubhouse:
Chinese and Western restaurants; badminton courts; children's playgrounds; gardens

Fortune Plaza Agency Company

Shop 15c1, G/f, Fortune Plaza, On Chee Rd. Tai Po
For sell 46
For lease 27
新界大埔安泰路1號大埔廣場1樓74號舖
For sell 20
Flat 40b, 1/f, Fortune Plaza Tai Po, New Territories
For sell 16
For lease 7

Map

Fortune Plaza Map
On Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tai Po Civic Centre, On Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Fortune Plaza Sierra Sea
Built 39 --
Total Unit 800 3,133
AVG Price -- HKD$14,577
Changed -- +13.11%
Volume 10 cases 782 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 16%
Loss Ratio 30% 1%
Turnover Rate 5.1% --
Listing Price HKD$4.28 M - HKD$4.6 M HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M
Rental $43.0 $43.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity 1.8% 9.4%