The Wings #3848067 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848067
No: M200437078 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|45/F),Tower 1,The Wings, Middle Floor
Sun Hung Kai Properties' Premier Penthouse Above The Subway Station [Premier Two-Bedroom Unit] - Inq

The top-notch DEN team in Tseung Kwan O is attentive to your needs.
24-hour ON CALL. Schedule a viewing now! One phone call or WhatsApp message will instantly recommend more great deals. We've scouted all the best properties in Tseung Kwan O for your comparison. [Midland Property] HKEX 1200. Your confidence guaranteed. [Buy for personal use ● Investment appreciation ● Upgrading in the area ● Rental income]
♛Confidence Guaranteed - Professional Top-Tier Agents♛Contact Us with Confidence♛Hong Ko ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 10.88 Millions ( RMB 9.57 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
692 ft² ( 64.3 m²)
Unit Price: @15,723 ( RMB @148,837 /m² )
Saleable Area
534 ft² ( 49.6 m² )
Unit Price: @20,375 ( RMB @192,874 /m² )
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(17-27|45/F),TOWER 1,THE WINGS
Building age: 14 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Tong Yin Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界葵涌葵芳新都會廣場第一座26樓2601-04及2623-25室
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 39 Rental: 13
Midland Realty

Contact

May Name Card

Personal License Number: E-033667

Tel:  852-98662xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Jennifer Wong

Personal License Number: S204229

Tel:  852-91802xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tsang Wai Ping Name Card

Personal License Number: S376651

Tel:  852-60900xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sasa Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-395004

Tel:  852-93181xxx

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
Carpark
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
+ 13.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,591
+ 45%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$17.58 M
@ $18,389
+ 30.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
617ft²
HKD$12.05 M
@ $19,530
+ 101.5%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
364ft²
HKD$6.15 M
@ $16,896
+ 11.8%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
606ft²
HKD$10.88 M
@ $17,954
+ 3.6%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1,328ft²
HKD$32.2 M
@ $24,247
- 2.1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
712ft²
HKD$13 M
@ $18,258
+ 78%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
583ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $15,437
+ 26.2%
2026-04-22
Market Info
4 Rooms
Carpark
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,087ft²
HKD$29 M
@ $26,679
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.