Garden Rivera #3847270 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847270
No: M303159103 (by agent)

Shatin Garden Rivera [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(4-13|36/F),Block B, Middle Floor
$4.Xx Million! Keys Available For Immediate Viewing! Beautifully Renovated Mid-Floor Unit With River

Riverside Garden, Sha Tin Wai Station, Tuen Ma Line (highest market share in Midland Realty).
Albert Leung 24-hour hotline WhatsApp
WeChat ID: albert
Other types of properties are also available. We offer brand new, first-hand information for all districts. (Midland has 29 years of experience providing comprehensive, official, and certified listings with over 1,000 individual transactions.)
Midland Realty (1200) is a listed company founded in 1973 (53 years ago).
- We handle property transf ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#133
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.1 Millions ( RMB 3.63 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.23 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
368 ft² ( 34.2 m²)
Unit Price: @11,141 ( RMB @106,163 /m² )
Saleable Area
242 ft² ( 22.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,942 ( RMB @161,441 /m² )
Estate
Garden Rivera
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(4-13|36/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.20-30 Tai Chung Kiu Road
Regal Riverside Hotel, Tai Chung Kiu Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greenfield Court( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Wai B/t( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3116, Level 3, Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 44 Rental: 3
Midland Realty

Contact

Albert Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-146404

Tel:  852-91061xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Garden Rivera - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Garden Rivera | Flat 7, 29/F, Block F
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $16,529
+ 289.1%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,383
-
Garden Rivera | Flat 8, 24/F, Block F
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$4.24 M
@ $17,500
- 9.5%
Garden Rivera | Flat 3, 7/F, Block F
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $15,909
+ 12.2%
Garden Rivera | Flat 3, 19/F, Block D
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $16,364
-
Garden Rivera | Flat 5, 24/F, Block C
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,383
+ 94.6%
Garden Rivera | Flat 3, 4/F, Block D
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.38 M
@ $13,967
+ 26.1%
Garden Rivera | Flat 4, Low, Block C
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $15,083
-
Garden Rivera | Flat 4, 6/F, Block A
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
242ft²
HKD$3.68 M
@ $15,207
+ 18.7%
Garden Rivera | Flat 6, 22/F, Block D
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
269ft²
HKD$3.84 M
@ $14,268
+ 56.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.