Yoo Residence #3847111 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3847111
No: H100030374 (by agent)

Causeway Bay Yoo Residence [Agency Ads]
Low Floor
Flat F,Low Floor,Yoo Residence,Yoo Residence

Flat F,Low Floor,Yoo Residence,Yoo Residence

Apartment
Apartment
Capital Strategic
Golden Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#74
Offices use
Terrace
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.3 Millions ( RMB 7.31 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
411 ft² ( 38.2 m² )
Unit Price: @20,195 ( RMB @191,338 /m² )
Estate
Yoo Residence
HK Island Causeway Bay
Building age: 11 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Tung Lo Wan Road
Hong Kong Central Library( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong Central Library, Moreton Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
St. Paul's Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 25/f., World-wide House, 19 Des Voeux Road C., Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 108 Rental: 51
Hong Kong Property

Contact

Victor, Pang Chi Yan

Personal License Number: S-439352

Tel:  852-60377xxx

Yoo Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-28
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $21,352
- 17%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
411ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $19,659
- 40.6%
2025-11-24
Land Registry
397ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $17,632
- 44.8%
2025-11-21
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,465
- 38.3%
2025-10-15
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$6.63 M
@ $18,991
- 31.5%
2025-09-30
Land Registry
349ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $20,057
- 41%
2025-02-19
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $16,930
- 52.2%
2024-06-13
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $21,127
- 52.2%
2024-04-24
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $19,718
- 48.7%
2023-10-30
Land Registry
355ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $9,577
- 70.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.