Hong Yat Court #3846616 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846616
No: 5998 (by agent)

Lam Tin Hong Yat Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Block D, Middle Floor
Rare High-Rise Building With Two-Bedroom Units And Sea View, Now With Land Premium Paid.

Conveniently located near a subway station. Excellent location with easy access to large shopping malls and markets. Green form applicants can borrow up to 95% of the property value for a full 30-year term. Income verification required. Immediate signing upon presentation of property certificate. Multiple properties available for viewing. White Form Secondary Residence Permit and Green Form applicants are welcome to schedule a viewing!
Please call EVA:

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#55
View
Good view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.75 Millions ( RMB 4.18 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.43 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft² ( 61.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,208 ( RMB @68,232 /m² )
Saleable Area
506 ft² ( 47.0 m² )
Unit Price: @9,387 ( RMB @88,859 /m² )
Estate
Hong Yat Court
Kowloon Lam Tin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),BLOCK D
Building age: 24 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tak Tin Street
Kai Tin Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Wong House Kai Tin Estate, Tak Tin Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Yat Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 306-307, Level 4, Sceneway Plaza, 8 Sceneway Road, Lam Tin, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-053429
Sell: 77 Rental: 20

Contact

Eva Name Card

Personal License Number: S-698512

Tel:  852-94894xxx

Tel:  852-54986xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hong Yat Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 37/F, Block A
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.36 M
@ $12,569
+ 135.6%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 3/F, Block D
2026-04-10
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $8,953
+ 290%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 5, 11/F, Block C
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $10,000
- 0.4%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 1, 13/F, Block C
2026-02-12
Land Registry
650ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,277
+ 336.7%
2026-02-06
Market Info
650ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $10,277
-
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 25/F, Block D
2026-01-20
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,486
+ 244.8%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 8, 30/F, Block D
2026-01-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.74 M
@ $9,364
+ 24.7%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 23/F, Block E
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $9,644
+ 12.7%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 1, 12/F, Block C
2025-12-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $9,769
+ 21.2%
Hong Yat Court | Flat 7, 8/F, Block C
2025-11-28
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $11,660
+ 132.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.