The Palazzo #3846048 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3846048
No: J066313 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|60/F),Tower 3
(Exclusive) (Ms. Lam) Owner Is Reluctant To Sell; Negotiation Is Possible, And Payment Is Due Immedi

(Exclusive) (Ms. Lam)
3-bedroom suite with ensuite bathroom, owner reluctantly selling, negotiable price, immediate payment upon receipt of receipt, luxury clubhouse.
91haoxiaoxue.com
The Shatin to Central Link, just 3 minutes from Fo Tan train station, is now open.
22 minutes to Admiralty, convenient for all your needs: Yiju Real Estate, Shop 24, 3/F, Jubilee Residence, Fo Tan, New Territories. Our company has been established in Sha Tin District for 35 years. Feel free to inquire anytime a ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#217
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12.65 Millions ( RMB 11.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
888 ft² ( 82.5 m²)
Unit Price: @14,245 ( RMB @134,965 /m² )
Saleable Area
707 ft² ( 65.7 m² )
Unit Price: @17,893 ( RMB @169,528 /m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|60/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No. 324, Jubilee Square, Fotan, Shatin, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000463
Sell: 85 Rental: 18

Contact

May Lam

Personal License Number: E-101670

Tel:  852-94838xxx

Tel:  852-26361xxx

Christina Hin

Personal License Number: S-242255

Tel:  852-92635xxx

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $15,884
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,461ft²
HKD$26 M
@ $17,796
+ 17.1%
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
554ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,870
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.