Shatin Plaza #3845995 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845995
No: M300564588 (by agent)

Shatin Shatin Plaza [Agency Ads]
Unit 1,Mid Floor(11-20|27/F),Elegant Tower--Block C, Middle Floor
Best Deal On A 3-Bedroom Suite In Southeast China, Last One Available!

Sha Tin Plaza is located at 21-27 Sha Tin Centre Street, Sha Tin Town Centre, New Territories. Developed by Henderson Land Development/Siu On Properties, construction began in June 1987. It comprises four towers with a total of 432 units. The units feature three-bedroom layouts, with saleable areas ranging from 612 to 1,225 square feet. The estate includes children's facilities. It boasts convenient transportation, approximately a 7-minute walk to the MTR station. The primary school network is i ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#150
View
Garden view
Good view
City view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11 Millions ( RMB 9.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.3 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
904 ft² ( 84.0 m²)
Unit Price: @12,168 ( RMB @115,428 /m² )
Saleable Area
722 ft² ( 67.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,235 ( RMB @144,522 /m² )
Estate
Shatin Plaza
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit 1,Mid Floor(11-20|27/F),ELEGANT TOWER--BLOCK C
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.21-27 Sha Tin Centre Street
Sha Tin Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田中心第三層9號舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 12 Rental: 9
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Thomas Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-195141

Tel:  852-93181xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shatin Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,543
+ 154.2%
2026-04-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $14,543
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $14,474
+ 3.5%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $13,573
+ 75%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 904ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $10,066
- 7.1%
2026-03-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
722ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $13,573
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
722ft²
HKD$9.1 M
@ $12,604
-
2026-01-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
836ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $13,995
+ 14.7%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 774ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $9,793
+ 90.5%
2025-12-31
Market Info
612ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $12,386
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.