Grand Mayfair #3845872 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845872
No: CQ62502893 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Mayfair [Agency Ads]
Unit B3,Mid Floor(1-11|19/F),Tower 8,Ii, Middle Floor
Flash Sale Of A $6 Million Two-Bedroom House Above A Railway.

Welcome to inquire! We professionally arrange numerous exclusive listings with competitive pricing. Contact the owners directly for inquiries and provide free transportation. Viewings are available anytime. Whether you're buying for personal residence, investment for appreciation, upgrading within the area, or renting out, please contact me.
*I provide comprehensive services to my valued clients, including pre-sale and after-sale services for first-time homebuyers, such as pre-sale stress testi ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
2 hours ago posted
Visited#72
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.75 Millions ( RMB 5.94 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.03 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
445 ft² ( 41.3 m² )
Unit Price: @15,169 ( RMB @143,782 /m² )
Estate
Grand Mayfair Grand Mayfair II
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit B3,Mid Floor(1-11|19/F),Tower 8,Grand Mayfair II
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Kam Ho Road
Kam Ho Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, 1/f., The Commercial Development Of "the Aurora", 88 Yeung Uk Road, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 29
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Linda Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-676476

Tel:  852-56111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hazel Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-674075

Tel:  852-56237xxx

Grand Mayfair - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
- 9.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $17,184
+ 1.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,614
+ 12.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $15,057
- 25.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.