Ocean View #3845661 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845661
No: M351999200 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ocean View [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
[Explosive Deal] Luxury Renovation Costing 1 Million! Real Property Available For Viewing By Owner-O

Professional and dedicated agents! Helping you save money to the fullest!
[We have tickets, we'll let you try as many as you want]
I have the most listings, the closest listing prices, and the most transaction experience.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#111
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.3 Millions ( RMB 6.43 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.19 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
655 ft² ( 60.9 m²)
Unit Price: @11,145 ( RMB @105,640 /m² )
Saleable Area
476 ft² ( 44.2 m² )
Unit Price: @15,336 ( RMB @145,365 /m² )
Estate
Ocean View
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit E,Mid Floor(20-30|39/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Po Tai Street
Ocean View, Ning Tai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Po Tai Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ocean View( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 102a, 2/f., The Palazzo, 28 Lok King Street , Sha Tin , N.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 10
Midland Reality

Contact

Frankie Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662567

Tel:  852-68866xxx

Daniel Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-652725

Tel:  852-97280xxx

Chris Li

Personal License Number: E-474825

Tel:  852-94211xxx

Tel:  852-69502xxx

Ocean View - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
- 3.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
+ 49.1%
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $14,319
-
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $13,970
+ 122.4%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
688ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,628
+ 5.4%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
495ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,141
- -
2026-04-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
452ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $15,221
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
494ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $12,753
+ 28.6%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $13,312
+ 30.4%
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $13,911
+ 148.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.