Starcrest #3845484 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845484
No: TCF616 (by agent)

Admiralty Starcrest [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-15|33/F),Tower 2
"Premium Location" - Prime Location, Quiet Yet Convenient, Close To Subway

"Premium Location" - Prime Location, Quiet Yet Convenient, Close to Subway, Within 12 Top School Networks

Apartment
Apartment
Swire
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#23
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 18.5 Millions ( RMB 16.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
850 ft² ( 79.0 m²)
Unit Price: @21,765 ( RMB @206,304 /m² )
Saleable Area
659 ft² ( 61.2 m² )
Unit Price: @28,073 ( RMB @266,095 /m² )
Estate
Starcrest
HK Island Admiralty
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-15|33/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.9 Star Street
Three Pacific Place, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Three Pacific Place( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Anton Street, Hennessy Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A, G/f, Hoi To Court, No. 274 Gloucester Road, Causeway Bay, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 20
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Octavia Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: s-618692

Tel:  852-69920xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-06
Land Registry
1 Room
578ft²
HKD$15.18 M
@ $26,263
- 23.3%
2026-01-12
Market Info
1 Room
578ft²
HKD$15.18 M
@ $26,263
-
2025-12-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
823ft²
HKD$23.85 M
@ $28,979
+ 241.7%
2025-12-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
823ft²
HKD$23.85 M
@ $28,979
-
2025-12-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
890ft²
HKD$30.88 M
@ $34,697
+ 0.9%
2025-12-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
890ft²
HKD$30.88 M
@ $34,697
-
2025-09-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
734ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $27,248
+ 181%
2025-09-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
730ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $25,342
+ 97.2%
2025-09-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,281
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
730ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $25,342
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.