Malibu #3845465 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845465
No: Uhf154 (by agent)

The Lohas Malibu [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(30-40|67/F),Tower 3B, Middle Floor
Three-Bedroom Apartment With Sea View Near Kangcheng Station

Professional Agency Services
️Specializing in new and resale properties throughout Hong Kong️
Professional Film Shooting Guide
Mortgage introduction Free shuttle service for property visits Free property valuation Legal counsel

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#27
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 13.28 Millions ( RMB 11.69 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
800 ft² ( 74.3 m² )
Unit Price: @16,600 ( RMB @157,346 /m² )
Estate
Malibu
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(30-40|67/F),TOWER 3B
Building age: 6 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 153 Rental: 8
Centaline Property

Contact

Chow Siu Ah Name Card

Personal License Number: S-271888

Tel:  852-92181xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Malibu - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,324
- 3.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
- 1%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
547ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $15,686
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
575ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $16,487
+ 29.9%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $16,406
+ 1.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $16,188
- 5.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
+ 17%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $15,752
+ 1.2%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
847ft²
HKD$12.41 M
@ $14,649
- 13.9%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$8.71 M
@ $15,125
+ 2.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.