Montara #3845452 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845452
No: Uhk312 (by agent)

The Lohas Montara [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(53-63|70/F),Tower 2 (2B)
Two-Bedroom Apartment Above Kangcheng High-Rise (Genuine Property)

Professional Agency Services
️Specializing in new and resale properties throughout Hong Kong️
Professional Film Shooting Guide
Mortgage introduction Free shuttle service for property visits Free property valuation Legal counsel

Apartment
Apartment
Wheelock
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#32
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Price Negotiable
Saleable Area
450 ft² ( 41.8 m² )
Estate
Montara
New Territories The Lohas
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(53-63|70/F),TOWER 2 (2B)
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 147 Rental: 8
Centaline Property

Contact

Chow Siu Ah Name Card

Personal License Number: S-271888

Tel:  852-92181xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Montara - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
816ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $15,380
+ 0.6%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
815ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $14,233
+ 7.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,116
+ 0.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,759
+ 2.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $15,037
+ 3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,608
- 11%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $14,580
- 9.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,111
- 8.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $14,529
- 0.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $9,062
- 44.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.