Holford Gardens #3845117 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845117
No: SA191990 (by agent)

Tai Wai Holford Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),Tower 2
Two-Bedroom Apartments Near Tai Wai Station Are Stylishly Decorated.

2-4 minutes walk to Tai Wai Station (East Rail Line and Tuen Ma Line). A 650,000 sq ft shopping mall is located near the station, surrounded by restaurants and shops selling daily necessities – extremely convenient. The estate is well-managed, situated in a quiet, bustling area with a prestigious school district, giving you a head start in life. Feel free to inquire anytime via WhatsApp or WeChat (ken-ng1818).

Apartment
Home Ownership
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#79
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7 Millions ( RMB 6.16 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
572 ft² ( 53.1 m²)
Unit Price: @12,238 ( RMB @115,847 /m² )
Saleable Area
506 ft² ( 47.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,834 ( RMB @130,955 /m² )
Estate
Holford Gardens
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(1-10|30/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.2-8 Chik Wan Street Shatin
Holford Garden, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holford Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Market( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
Company License Number: C-035936
Sell: 202 Rental: 25

Contact

Ken Ng

Personal License Number: S-419135

Tel:  852-65829xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Holford Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Holford Gardens | Flat E, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $7,277
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
409ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $9,658
-
Holford Gardens | Flat B, 21/F, Tower 2
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,846
- -
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $12,846
-
Holford Gardens | Flat F, 19/F, Tower 1
2026-02-25
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.04 M
@ $6,464
-
Holford Gardens | Flat F, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-02-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
479ft²
HKD$5.89 M
@ $12,296
+ 152.8%
2026-02-12
Market Info
409ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $8,362
-
Holford Gardens | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 3
2026-02-09
Land Registry
409ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,291
-
Holford Gardens | Flat A, 13/F, Tower 3
2026-02-04
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $7,471
-
Holford Gardens | Flat D, 22/F, Tower 1
2026-01-26
Land Registry
Gross 470ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $7,702
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.