Mayfair By The Sea #3844767 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844767
No: CB69403538 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Mayfair By The Sea [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(7-17|17/F),Tower 11,Phase Ii
High-Rise, Spacious Interior, Exceptionally Tall Building, Stylishly Decorated, And Rarely Available

The Grand Bay is a low-density luxury sea-view residential area located in Pak Shek Kok, Tai Po. It boasts a tranquil seaside environment, convenient access to the "Grand Bay Plaza" mini-shopping mall, well-equipped clubhouse facilities, and well-designed, square-shaped units, many with balconies. Some units offer Tolo Harbour views, making it a renowned upscale residential area in the New Territories East. Backed by the Tai Po Kau Nature Reserve and facing Tolo Harbour, some high-rise units off ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#113
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.8 Millions ( RMB 10.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.54 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
800 ft² ( 74.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,750 ( RMB @139,872 /m² )
Estate
Mayfair By The Sea Building of PHASE II
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(7-17|17/F),TOWER 11,PHASE II
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 21 Fo Chun Road
Mayfair By The Sea( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Chong San Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Po
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 28 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Tiffany Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-613750

Tel:  852-65187xxx

Kenny Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: E-402776

Tel:  852-96989xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mayfair By The Sea - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat B, Low, Tower 19, I
2026-05-14
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,229ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $13,670
-
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat B, Low, Tower 19, I
2026-05-14
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,229ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $13,670
-
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat C, 5/F, Lowrise 12
2026-05-11
Land Registry
637ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $10,361
- 22.4%
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat B, 6/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,774ft²
HKD$33 M
@ $18,602
+ 5.4%
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat C, 2/F, Tower 16
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
886ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $11,512
+ 2%
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat B, 16/F, Tower 20
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,088ft²
HKD$13.3 M
@ $12,224
- 13.2%
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,692ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $17,730
+ 4.5%
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat A, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,691ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $17,741
+ 1%
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat C, High, Tower 16, I
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
890ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $12,921
-
Mayfair By The Sea | Flat C, High, Tower 16, I
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
890ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $12,921
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.