Providence Peak #3844760 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844760
No: CZ74166116 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Providence Peak [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(6-17|17/F),Tower 15,Building, Middle Floor
Low-Density Seaside Luxury Residential Community With Spacious Living Room, Large Bedrooms, Well-Pro

The Garden Bay, located in Pak Shek Kok, Tai Po, is one of the area's iconic low-density luxury residential estates. Built along the waterfront, many units offer panoramic views of Tolo Harbour and Pat Sin Leng, and face a waterfront promenade. This low-density landmark residence offers a tranquil living environment, ideal for those seeking high privacy. A 23-kilometer-long cycling path and waterfront promenade are located downstairs, convenient for daily jogging or cycling. The units are primar ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#56
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 12 Millions ( RMB 10.56 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.6 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,362 ft² ( 126.5 m²)
Unit Price: @8,811 ( RMB @83,480 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,045 ft² ( 97.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,483 ( RMB @108,796 /m² )
Estate
Providence Peak BUILDING
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(6-17|17/F),TOWER 15,BUILDING
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Fo Chun Road
Mayfair By The Sea( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
St Martin( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Providence Bay( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tai Po
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 26 Rental: 2
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Tiffany Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-613750

Tel:  852-65187xxx

Kenny Chow Name Card

Personal License Number: E-402776

Tel:  852-96989xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Providence Peak - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Providence Peak | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 6
2026-05-12
Land Registry
1,000ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $10,500
- 23.7%
Providence Peak | Flat D, 9/F, Tower 16
2026-05-12
Land Registry
638ft²
HKD$7.18 M
@ $11,254
+ 1%
Providence Peak | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,583ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $10,739
+ 7.1%
Providence Peak | Flat D, 10/F, Tower 15
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1,053ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $11,662
+ 13.1%
Providence Peak | Flat E, 6/F, Tower 16
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
+ 22.2%
Providence Peak | Flat D, 16/F, Tower 16
2026-04-13
Land Registry
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
- 9.9%
Providence Peak | Flat B, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,531ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $9,144
- 14.5%
Providence Peak | House 12
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2,808ft²
HKD$39.28 M
@ $13,989
- 33.3%
Providence Peak | Flat E, 9/F, Tower 11
2026-03-27
Land Registry
643ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $10,575
- 7.9%
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.